Voarte
PT
EN
InShadow'17 | Video Dance International Competition
InShadow'17 | HOMEOSTASIS #V2, Rocio Berenguer
November 2017
MTWTFSS
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Subscribe Newsletter
 
International Video Dance Competition
28 Nov to 1 Dec_9.30PM . Teatro do Bairro

This year the International Competition of video-dance, one of the programmatic core of the Festival, will be held from the 28th of November to the 1st of December at Teatro do Bairro.

The sessions are composed by 40 films from 21 countries which reveal multiple stories in a common desire to get to the essence of the union between the screen and the body in motion.


Free entrance.

+INFO

SESSION #1

[28 NOV 9.30PM]


True Love Waits, Adi Halfin ( USA/IL)

Tournures/Twist, Sebastien De Buyl (BE)

Coire Ruadh/Red Valley, Simon Fildes, Katrina McPherson (UK)

Novacieries, (LA)HORDE - Marine Brutti, Jonathan Debrouwer, Arthur Harel, Céline Signoret (FR)

A Full Circle - Movement #3, Rodrigo Rocha-Campos (CA)

Sensate, Jo Cork (UK)

State of Stillness, Camiel Zwart (NL)

Kŏn'voi', Claudia Hill, Stephane Leonard (DE)

Leveza/Lightness, Nicole Tsangaris (PT)

Prana, Antti Ahokoivu (FI/SW)

• • •


SESSION #2

[29 NOV 9.30PM]


Morsus, Angeliki Mitropoulou (GR)

Seres, Mariana Palacios Izaguirre (SW)

Me Tema/Angst, Irmãos Guerra, Bárbara Malavoglia (BR)

Catharsis, Veronika Akopova (FR)

Pilgrimage, Marlene Millar (CA)

Il etait une fois/Once upon a time, Yacnoy Abreu Alfonso, Antoine Goetghebeur (FR)

Let's talk about it, Bartek Woszczynski (PL)

Nurse Me, Kezia Barnett (NZ)

The Boat, Sergio Gridelli, Zoë Demoustier (NL)

Argille/Clays, Gaetano Maria Mastrocinque (IT)

• • •


SESSION #3

[30 NOV 9.30PM]


Six Solos, Simon Fildes (UK/CH)

2-28, Florent Schwartz (TW/FR)

Drop Out Bodies, Ludivine Large-Bessette (FR)

Il Mio Grid/My Shout, Vito Alfarano (IT)

Jilava, John T. Williams, Ommi Pipit-Suksun (US)

Two Steps Forward, James Sampson (UK)

Crack the Cypher, Marites Carino (CA)

Indiscernable(S), Sarah Kuntz (FR)

Desassossego/Disquietude, Pedro Branco (PT)

Pine, Misha Kaminsky (IL/UA)

• • •


SESSION #4

[1 DEZ 9.30PM]


Trilhos e Estações/Tracks and Stations, Lilian Graça (BR)

Petites failles/Little flaws, Émilie Cardu-Beauquier, Claudia Hébert (CA)

Blackfish, Florent Schwartz (TW/FR)

Apenas/Only, Diego Moura, Vanessa Toledo (BR)

Dance Rome Rise, Javier Cardenete (IT/SP)

Insan, Tommy Pascal, Yaman Okur (FR)

Besties, Marta Renzi (US)

Pellejo/Pelt, Federico M. Panizza (AR)

Vigília/Vigil, Duarte Silva (PT)

Dancin’ the Camera, Pieter- Rim de Kroon (NL)

GRÁFICOS À LAPA POWERED BY AFTER YOU
Loading